Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Saffron Walden Town FC

View

Fixtures and Results

1st Team fixtures Premier Division fixtures
Premier Division
2017/18 season
July 2017

Sat 29 Jul 15:00

FC Clacton
0
6
Walsham le Willows
Fakenham Town
0
3
Coggeshall Town
Long Melford
0
0
August 2017

Tue 1 Aug 19:45

2
2
FC Clacton
Coggeshall Town
5
1
Ipswich Wanderers
1
1
Walsham le Willows
Wroxham
0
0
Histon

Tue 8 Aug 19:45

Coggeshall Town
2
0
Godmanchester Rovers
3
1
Long Melford
Histon
3
2
Newmarket Town
6
0
Fakenham Town
0
2
FC Clacton

Fri 11 Aug 19:45

0
3
Coggeshall Town
Fakenham Town
0
1
Walsham le Willows

Sat 12 Aug 15:00

1
0
FC Clacton
Felixstowe & Walton United
4
3
Stowmarket Town
Godmanchester Rovers
4
1
Hadleigh United
1
3
Newmarket Town
Ipswich Wanderers
2
4
Histon
Long Melford
0
2
0
4
Wroxham

Tue 15 Aug 19:45

1
3
Felixstowe & Walton United
1
0
Newmarket Town
FC Clacton
2
2
Ipswich Wanderers
0
2
Stowmarket Town
Hadleigh United
3
1

Wed 16 Aug 19:45

Godmanchester Rovers
1
4

Sat 19 Aug 15:00

0
0
Walsham le Willows
FC Clacton
0
2
Wroxham
2
2
Fakenham Town
1
2
Coggeshall Town
6
0
Ipswich Wanderers
Felixstowe & Walton United
2
1
Godmanchester Rovers

Tue 22 Aug 19:45

FC Clacton
0
3
Felixstowe & Walton United
Histon
3
1
Long Melford

Wed 23 Aug 19:45

Fri 25 Aug 19:45

Ipswich Wanderers
1
2

Sat 26 Aug 15:00

Coggeshall Town
1
2
Felixstowe & Walton United
Godmanchester Rovers
1
1
FC Clacton
Hadleigh United
3
0
Fakenham Town
1
4
Walsham le Willows
Long Melford
0
1
Wroxham
Stowmarket Town
0
0
Newmarket Town
1
1
Histon

Mon 28 Aug 15:00

FC Clacton
2
1
Hadleigh United
Histon
4
2
Godmanchester Rovers

Tue 29 Aug 19:45

Fakenham Town
2
1
Felixstowe & Walton United
2
1
Ipswich Wanderers
0
4
Newmarket Town
0
0
0
3
Coggeshall Town
0
1
Long Melford
Wroxham
5
2
Walsham le Willows
September 2017

Sat 2 Sep 15:00

5
0
Fakenham Town
2
1
Stowmarket Town
FC Clacton
1
3
Felixstowe & Walton United
3
0
Histon
Godmanchester Rovers
5
0
Long Melford
Newmarket Town
6
2
3
2
Coggeshall Town
Walsham le Willows
2
0
Hadleigh United
Ipswich Wanderers
2
1

Tue 5 Sep 19:45

3
1
Walsham le Willows
Hadleigh United
1
5
Felixstowe & Walton United
Ipswich Wanderers
0
0
FC Clacton
Wroxham
2
1
Stowmarket Town

Wed 6 Sep 19:45

Godmanchester Rovers
1
2
Newmarket Town
Long Melford
0
4

Sat 9 Sep 15:00

1
4
Godmanchester Rovers
Newmarket Town
5
1
Wroxham
0
5
Felixstowe & Walton United

Tue 12 Sep 19:45

Coggeshall Town
6
0
0
2
Godmanchester Rovers
2
0
Stowmarket Town
2
0
Hadleigh United
1
2
Walsham le Willows

Wed 13 Sep 19:45

0
6
Newmarket Town

Fri 15 Sep 19:45

Felixstowe & Walton United
5
1
Hadleigh United
1
0
Ipswich Wanderers
Wroxham
2
1

Sat 16 Sep 15:00

Coggeshall Town
2
0
Newmarket Town
Fakenham Town
0
3
Godmanchester Rovers
5
0
Walsham le Willows
Long Melford
0
1
FC Clacton
Histon
0
2
Stowmarket Town

Tue 19 Sep 19:45

Ipswich Wanderers
2
1

Wed 20 Sep 19:45

Walsham le Willows
2
2
Wroxham

Sat 23 Sep 15:00

Felixstowe & Walton United
2
0
Newmarket Town
2
2
FC Clacton
Long Melford
2
1
Ipswich Wanderers
Fakenham Town
0
2

Tue 26 Sep 19:45

Hadleigh United
0
2
FC Clacton
1
1
Stowmarket Town

Wed 27 Sep 19:45

Walsham le Willows
0
1
Felixstowe & Walton United

Fri 29 Sep 19:45

Sat 30 Sep 15:00

Coggeshall Town
2
0
FC Clacton
1
1
Wroxham
Fakenham Town
0
0
Long Melford
3
4
Newmarket Town
Histon
1
0
Hadleigh United
Ipswich Wanderers
0
1
Godmanchester Rovers
4
0
Felixstowe & Walton United
1
7
Stowmarket Town
Walsham le Willows
2
3
October 2017

Tue 3 Oct 19:45

Felixstowe & Walton United
3
0
0
1
Newmarket Town
Stowmarket Town
1
0

Wed 4 Oct 19:45

Godmanchester Rovers
3
1

Fri 6 Oct 19:45

1
0
Ipswich Wanderers
2
0
Long Melford
Walsham le Willows
2
2
1
0
Hadleigh United

Sat 7 Oct 15:00

FC Clacton
1
0
Fakenham Town
Felixstowe & Walton United
5
1
Godmanchester Rovers
2
0
1
1
Coggeshall Town
Newmarket Town
4
0
Histon
Stowmarket Town
2
2

Tue 10 Oct 19:45

Fakenham Town
Hadleigh United
1
5
Stowmarket Town

Wed 11 Oct 19:45

0
0
Ipswich Wanderers

Fri 13 Oct 19:45

Coggeshall Town
3
0
FC Clacton
1
1
Newmarket Town
1
4
Felixstowe & Walton United

Sat 14 Oct 15:00

5
2
Godmanchester Rovers
Hadleigh United
2
0
Histon
3
1
Ipswich Wanderers
0
1
Long Melford
1
2
Stowmarket Town
3
0
Walsham le Willows

Tue 17 Oct 19:45

3
0
Fakenham Town
1
4
Felixstowe & Walton United
2
1
Godmanchester Rovers

Wed 18 Oct 19:45

Long Melford
0
2

Sat 21 Oct 15:00

Fakenham Town
Hadleigh United
Stowmarket Town
Walsham le Willows
Ipswich Wanderers
Long Melford

Tue 24 Oct 19:45

Felixstowe & Walton United
Coggeshall Town
Hadleigh United
Stowmarket Town
Ipswich Wanderers
Long Melford
Walsham le Willows
Wroxham
Stowmarket Town
Hadleigh United

Fri 27 Oct 19:45

Fakenham Town

Sat 28 Oct 15:00

Coggeshall Town
Ipswich Wanderers
Godmanchester Rovers
Felixstowe & Walton United
Hadleigh United
Newmarket Town
Stowmarket Town
Walsham le Willows

Tue 31 Oct 19:45

Stowmarket Town
November 2017

Fri 3 Nov 19:45

Felixstowe & Walton United
Hadleigh United

Sat 4 Nov 15:00

Fakenham Town
Stowmarket Town
Ipswich Wanderers
Newmarket Town
Long Melford
Coggeshall Town
Walsham le Willows
Godmanchester Rovers

Tue 7 Nov 19:45

Coggeshall Town
Hadleigh United
Ipswich Wanderers
Newmarket Town
Stowmarket Town
Fakenham Town

Sat 11 Nov 15:00

Coggeshall Town
Walsham le Willows
Godmanchester Rovers
Fakenham Town
Hadleigh United
FC Clacton
Felixstowe & Walton United
Newmarket Town
Long Melford
Ipswich Wanderers
Stowmarket Town

Tue 14 Nov 19:45

Fakenham Town

Fri 17 Nov 19:45

Long Melford

Sat 18 Nov 15:00

FC Clacton
Newmarket Town
Felixstowe & Walton United
Godmanchester Rovers
Ipswich Wanderers
Hadleigh United
Stowmarket Town
Coggeshall Town
Walsham le Willows
Wroxham
Fakenham Town

Tue 21 Nov 19:45

Hadleigh United
Coggeshall Town

Wed 22 Nov 19:45

Godmanchester Rovers
Histon
Walsham le Willows
Felixstowe & Walton United

Fri 24 Nov 19:45

Hadleigh United

Sat 25 Nov 15:00

Felixstowe & Walton United
Coggeshall Town
Fakenham Town
FC Clacton
Long Melford
Ipswich Wanderers
Newmarket Town
Walsham le Willows
Histon
Godmanchester Rovers
Wroxham
Stowmarket Town

Tue 28 Nov 19:45

Wed 29 Nov 19:45

Long Melford
December 2017

Fri 1 Dec 19:45

Felixstowe & Walton United
FC Clacton

Sat 2 Dec 15:00

Godmanchester Rovers
Coggeshall Town
Histon
Newmarket Town
Ipswich Wanderers
Wroxham
Long Melford
Walsham le Willows
Fakenham Town
Stowmarket Town
Hadleigh United

Tue 5 Dec 19:45

Fakenham Town

Sat 9 Dec 15:00

Stowmarket Town
Coggeshall Town
Fakenham Town
Felixstowe & Walton United
Long Melford
Godmanchester Rovers
Hadleigh United
Ipswich Wanderers
Newmarket Town
FC Clacton
Walsham le Willows

Sat 16 Dec 15:00

Walsham le Willows
Coggeshall Town
Histon
FC Clacton
Godmanchester Rovers
Hadleigh United
Newmarket Town
Ipswich Wanderers
Stowmarket Town
Felixstowe & Walton United

Sat 23 Dec 15:00

Wroxham
Felixstowe & Walton United
Coggeshall Town
Hadleigh United
Long Melford
Histon
FC Clacton
Newmarket Town
Ipswich Wanderers
Stowmarket Town
Godmanchester Rovers
Walsham le Willows
Fakenham Town

Tue 26 Dec 11:00

Histon
FC Clacton
Coggeshall Town
Ipswich Wanderers
Felixstowe & Walton United
Long Melford
Hadleigh United
Newmarket Town
Godmanchester Rovers
Stowmarket Town
Walsham le Willows
Fakenham Town

Sat 30 Dec 15:00

Newmarket Town
Coggeshall Town
Fakenham Town
Histon
Felixstowe & Walton United
Godmanchester Rovers
Ipswich Wanderers
Hadleigh United
Stowmarket Town
FC Clacton
Walsham le Willows
Wroxham
Long Melford
January 2018

Sat 6 Jan 15:00

FC Clacton
Godmanchester Rovers
Wroxham
Fakenham Town
Histon
Coggeshall Town
Ipswich Wanderers
Stowmarket Town
Long Melford
Felixstowe & Walton United
Newmarket Town
Hadleigh United
Walsham le Willows

Sat 13 Jan 15:00

Coggeshall Town
Felixstowe & Walton United
Godmanchester Rovers
Hadleigh United
Histon
Newmarket Town
Ipswich Wanderers
Stowmarket Town
Fakenham Town
Walsham le Willows
Long Melford
Wroxham
FC Clacton

Sat 20 Jan 15:00

FC Clacton
Coggeshall Town
Fakenham Town
Godmanchester Rovers
Histon
Felixstowe & Walton United
Ipswich Wanderers
Long Melford
Newmarket Town
Walsham le Willows
Stowmarket Town
Wroxham
Hadleigh United

Fri 26 Jan 19:45

Coggeshall Town

Sat 27 Jan 15:00

Long Melford
Fakenham Town
Felixstowe & Walton United
Wroxham
Godmanchester Rovers
Ipswich Wanderers
Hadleigh United
Newmarket Town
Stowmarket Town
Walsham le Willows
February 2018

Sat 3 Feb 15:00

Coggeshall Town
FC Clacton
Godmanchester Rovers
Felixstowe & Walton United
Fakenham Town
Walsham le Willows
Hadleigh United
Ipswich Wanderers
Long Melford
Newmarket Town
Stowmarket Town

Wed 7 Feb 19:45

Sat 10 Feb 15:00

Coggeshall Town
Wroxham
Long Melford
Fakenham Town
FC Clacton
Stowmarket Town
Hadleigh United
Newmarket Town
Felixstowe & Walton United
Ipswich Wanderers
Walsham le Willows

Fri 16 Feb 19:45

Sat 17 Feb 15:00

Fakenham Town
Godmanchester Rovers
Felixstowe & Walton United
Hadleigh United
Ipswich Wanderers
Coggeshall Town
Long Melford
Histon
Newmarket Town
Walsham le Willows
Wroxham

Fri 23 Feb 19:45

Hadleigh United

Sat 24 Feb 15:00

Coggeshall Town
FC Clacton
Long Melford
Godmanchester Rovers
Felixstowe & Walton United
Histon
Wroxham
Fakenham Town
Stowmarket Town
Ipswich Wanderers
Walsham le Willows
Newmarket Town
March 2018

Sat 3 Mar 15:00

Felixstowe & Walton United
Godmanchester Rovers
Hadleigh United
Walsham le Willows
Ipswich Wanderers
Fakenham Town
Newmarket Town

Fri 9 Mar 19:45

FC Clacton
Long Melford

Sat 10 Mar 15:00

Ipswich Wanderers
Fakenham Town
Felixstowe & Walton United
Godmanchester Rovers
Coggeshall Town
Stowmarket Town
Histon
Walsham le Willows
Newmarket Town

Fri 16 Mar 19:45

Sat 17 Mar 15:00

Coggeshall Town
Long Melford
Felixstowe & Walton United
Newmarket Town
Hadleigh United
Godmanchester Rovers
Stowmarket Town
Walsham le Willows
FC Clacton
Fakenham Town
Wroxham
Ipswich Wanderers

Fri 23 Mar 19:45

Hadleigh United
Coggeshall Town

Sat 24 Mar 15:00

Fakenham Town
Wroxham
Felixstowe & Walton United
Godmanchester Rovers
Stowmarket Town
Long Melford
Newmarket Town

Fri 30 Mar 15:00

Fri 30 Mar 19:45

Wroxham

Sat 31 Mar 15:00

Felixstowe & Walton United
FC Clacton
Histon
Fakenham Town
Ipswich Wanderers
Long Melford
Godmanchester Rovers
Hadleigh United
Newmarket Town
Stowmarket Town
Walsham le Willows
Coggeshall Town
April 2018

Mon 2 Apr 15:00

Coggeshall Town
Fakenham Town
Felixstowe & Walton United
Ipswich Wanderers
Godmanchester Rovers
Hadleigh United
Long Melford
FC Clacton

Wed 4 Apr 19:45

Walsham le Willows
Stowmarket Town

Fri 6 Apr 19:45

Coggeshall Town

Sat 7 Apr 15:00

Fakenham Town
Stowmarket Town
Hadleigh United
Godmanchester Rovers
Walsham le Willows
Histon
Ipswich Wanderers
Long Melford
Wroxham
Felixstowe & Walton United

Fri 13 Apr 19:45

Walsham le Willows

Sat 14 Apr 15:00

Coggeshall Town
Hadleigh United
Histon
Stowmarket Town
Ipswich Wanderers
Fakenham Town
Wroxham
Newmarket Town

Sat 28 Apr 15:00

Fakenham Town
Ipswich Wanderers
Felixstowe & Walton United
Walsham le Willows
Godmanchester Rovers
Hadleigh United
Wroxham
Newmarket Town
Coggeshall Town
Stowmarket Town
Long Melford
May 2018

Fri 4 May 19:45

Ipswich Wanderers
Newmarket Town

Sat 5 May 15:00

Coggeshall Town
Stowmarket Town
Hadleigh United
Felixstowe & Walton United
Long Melford
Fakenham Town
Walsham le Willows
Wroxham
Godmanchester Rovers

Affiliations

Club sponsor